Contact Us

  • WT ENERGY SMEA S.r.l
    Via Lorenzo Tabellione, 1
    47891 Repubblica di San Marino
    info@wt-energy.com

    To contact us directly or to request a quote for one of our WtE systems, fill out the following form. Please note: all fields marked (*) are obligatory.
  • PRIVACY POLICY

    Processing of personal data pursuant to the D.LGS. n. 196/03 and Global Data Protection Regulation G.D.P.R 679/2016 Personal data sent through the registration procedures to our services, will be recorded on electronic databases owned by WT ENERGY SMEA ENGINEERING SRL, with registered office in "Via L. Tabellione No. 1 - 47890 Falciano (Republic of San Marino), owner of the treatment, and will be processed by its employees in charge of managing the site and marketing activities. The purposes of the processing of personal data are as follows: a. to provide expected services b. Arrange all accounting and tax compliance c. to trace authors of any potentially abuses only if specifically requested and on behalf of the competent authorities d. to provide information and/or to send communications relating to the service e. for the sending of promotional information (when authorized) f. performing market research and statistics, marketing and product preferences analysis g. Increase in the quality of the service and improve commercial offer. The Information systems and software procedures used to operate the Site, acquires, during the normal course of operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. IP addresses, domain names used by the Users browsing the site, addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI). It concerns information that is not collected to be associated with specific individuals however because of their nature, could, through the processing and association with data held by third parties, allow Users to be identified, also in the event of hypothetical IT crimes. You may exercise your rights at any time in accordance with Art. 7 Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, and Art. 17 GDPR 6976/2016, including the right to freely access such data, to have them updated or erased without delay if they have been processed unlawfully, to object to the processing your personal data for commercial or advertisement purposes. By written communication to be sent to WT ENERGY SMEA ENGINEERING SRL - Via L. Tabellione n. 1 - 47890 Falciano (Republic of San Marino) – Or by email to info@wt-energy.com proprietor of the treatment of the company’s personal data (Data Controller) A Response will follow within 30 days. The personal data will be kept for a period not exceeding the purposes for which the data were collected and subsequently processed. The provision of data is optional; however, failure to provide the mandatory ones will prevent registration to the site and use of the services provided by the portal and reserved for registered Users

    The data controller is: WT ENERGY S.p.A. - Piazza Stazione, 2 – 50123 - Florence, Italy

Through no aspect are the changes more apparent than in the new https://trymobilespy.com/ home screen icons, and to really offer some perspective as to just how much different the new icons are versus old, twitter user pawsupforu has delivered a comparative illustration